Kunshan, China Page

Other names: 昆山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8284 Longitude 106.9730 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50716

Weather Charts


Kunshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Tielu (1.2 nm)
Fengya (1.7 nm)
Nanya (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Youya (2.9 nm)
Dianzihe (3.2 nm)
Taishan (1.0 nm)
Baofeng (2.6 nm)
Sunjialiang (2.9 nm)
Zhuya (2.4 nm)
Loufangzui (2.3 nm)
Tiangong (2.9 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.9 nm)
Beishan (3.1 nm)
Hongdong (1.1 nm)
Longtai (2.1 nm)
Goujiawan (3.0 nm)
Yonghong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Tongjiang County
17.4 nm SE Pingchang County
21.2 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.0 nm NE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:35 2016