Kuaizhi, China Page

Other names: 块只

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7232 Longitude 102.8450 Altitude (feet) 7769
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 2367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25639

Weather Charts


Kuaizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temuli (2.2 nm) Gawu (0.4 nm)
Luose (0.9 nm)
Jiudu (1.4 nm)
Dimo (1.8 nm)
Riluogu (2.1 nm)
Hashipu (2.6 nm)
Hashipo (2.7 nm)
Poji (1.8 nm)
Jiyapo (2.3 nm)
Yizuo Laohan (2.3 nm)
Teruolaiwo (2.4 nm)
Yiji (2.4 nm)
Caomu (0.5 nm)
Mu'er (2.0 nm)
Yonggedeng (2.1 nm)
Xianfeng (2.3 nm)
Feitu (2.4 nm)
Ye'ercun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm N Zhaojue County
18.1 nm E Jinyang County
22.9 nm S 103rd meridian east
22.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:23 2016