Kongxinzhai, China Page

Other names: 空心寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4385 Longitude 103.6472 Altitude (feet) 10364
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 3158
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kongxinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaizi (2.0 nm)
Deshengbu (3.1 nm)
Gulucu (3.4 nm)
Anhong (4.2 nm)
Dinggu (4.5 nm)
Anguan (5.1 nm)
Puba (5.2 nm)
Dagulu (1.6 nm)
Xintangguan (1.9 nm)
Longtanbu (2.3 nm)
Xiaogulu (2.4 nm)
Yunchang (3.8 nm)
Long'antang (4.0 nm)
Dibai (4.1 nm)
Yaheng (4.9 nm)
Longqi (4.8 nm)
Guna (3.1 nm)
Pacheng (4.3 nm)
Wangdeng (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 24 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 65 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 82 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 95 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.6 nm S Diexi Lake
25.0 nm N List of highest commercial airports
26.4 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016