Konghuanxi, China Page

Other names: 空欢喜

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5680 Longitude 101.4140 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36813

Weather Charts


Konghuanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konghuanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konghuanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahe (1.2 nm)
Jinguan (2.2 nm)
Xiaojizuo (3.0 nm)
Minzhujie (2.9 nm)
Luomo (3.0 nm)
Futian (0.6 nm)
Wuzitian (1.0 nm)
Yangpingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Deji (2.8 nm)
Changde (2.9 nm)
Jiangdi (2.9 nm)
Majingzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshuitang (2.7 nm) Tangba (0.4 nm)
Xiaguantian (0.5 nm)
Xiaganqing (1.2 nm)
Shangganqing (2.0 nm)
Ganpingzi (3.2 nm)
Nawudu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 20 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 55 nm S 153
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 63 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.1 nm NW Huaping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:58 2016