Konghanimo, China Page

Other names: 控哈坭莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1074 Longitude 102.5977 Altitude (feet) 10403
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 3170
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7881
Mid-range map of Konghanimo Large range map of Konghanimo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sepu (1.9 nm)
Laigan (2.6 nm)
Maduoluo (3.6 nm)
Laoxia'erhu (3.7 nm)
Waha (1.7 nm)
Dadi (3.0 nm)
Maluo (3.6 nm)
Genyideng (3.7 nm)
Geyitou (3.9 nm)
Nanmuluo (4.0 nm)
Daluomo (4.3 nm)
Wa'er (1.5 nm)
Wawo'er (1.9 nm)
Longmenzi Lada (2.9 nm)
Luomozu (3.5 nm)
Lazha (3.7 nm)
Magushiwo (1.8 nm)
Maguoqiangang (3.8 nm)
Majue (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 103 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 111 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Spiral (railway)
8.9 nm NW Xide County
12.9 nm E Zhaojue County
21.5 nm SW List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:12:34 2016