Kasa, China Page

Other names: 卡撒

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.2242 Longitude 102.1674 Altitude (feet) 10967
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 3342
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 710
Google links for Kasa Google links for Kasa, China
Mid-range map of Kasa Large range map of Kasa
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulishan (2.5 nm)
Kasa (3.2 nm)
Nijiaping (7.5 nm)
Anning (7.3 nm)
Xiaomaji (7.5 nm)
Zhoujiaping (7.9 nm)
Shimenzi (8.0 nm)
Zengda (8.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Mayuanzi (6.2 nm)
Jiangjunyingpan (8.1 nm)
Daban (7.2 nm) Yangtianwo (3.3 nm)
Xiaogoutou (4.8 nm)
Shuangbaishu (5.0 nm)
Shajue (5.6 nm)
Zhangpengping (6.6 nm)
Huanghuapo (8.0 nm)
Daliangzi (8.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm SE Li County, Sichuan
40.6 nm N Barkam (town)
44.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
47.1 nm SE Baoxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010