Kaicun, China Page

Other names: 开村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2874 Longitude 99.5543 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 15E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ronggong (1.0 nm)
Sanggang (1.0 nm)
Gonglong (2.2 nm)
Bailandou (2.7 nm)
Kawaji (6.5 nm)
Tongdui (4.4 nm)
Zhongliu (4.4 nm)
Dongmu (4.6 nm)
Yarong (5.3 nm)
Dongjun (6.9 nm)
Baige (1.0 nm)
Zelang (1.8 nm)
Niguding (3.2 nm)
Jialai (3.7 nm)
Mala (4.9 nm)
Qiuguo (4.9 nm)
Yongdao (6.4 nm)
Baigang (6.7 nm)
Yazha (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 89 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
23.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
26.4 nm E List of longest runways
26.4 nm E List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016