Junle, China Page

Other names: 军乐

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.0478 Longitude 103.9771 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65052
Google links for Junle Google links for Junle, China
Mid-range map of Junle Large range map of Junle
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zitonggong (2.7 nm)
Li'anchang (3.6 nm)
Aojiachang (2.2 nm)
Shenjiacao (2.7 nm)
Aoping (2.8 nm)
Niujiaotang (4.6 nm)
Xindianzi (4.4 nm)
Liujiayuanzi (1.6 nm)
Shengping (2.5 nm)
Xiemadian (2.9 nm)
Xiaquansi (3.8 nm)
Jiangjiamiao (4.0 nm)
Gaobanqiao (2.1 nm)
Jujiadian (2.4 nm)
Wangjiayuanzi (3.2 nm)
Wenhuaqiao (4.0 nm)
Tianpeng (4.2 nm)
Fuxingsi (4.4 nm)
Jiuchi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27556 Medium Chengdu Air Base 20 nm S 183
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 28 nm S 183 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Okay Airways,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,,TransAsia Airw,Juneyao,Hainan,,Dragonair ,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Air Macau ,Asiana,Bangkok,Shandong,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Shenzhen
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 38 nm S 190
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 45 nm E 59 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,????Joy Air,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Sanxingdui
20.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.1 nm E Kwanghan Airfield
19.3 nm W Dujiangyan Irrigation System


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010