Juexi, China Page

Other names: Chüeh-hsi-chen,蕨溪,Chueh-hsi-chen,Juexizhen,蕨溪镇

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.9241 Longitude 104.2615 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31465
Mid-range map of Juexi Large range map of Juexi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisaiji (0.8 nm)
Huoshaopo (1.4 nm)
Fenshanshang (2.0 nm)
Dacuntou (2.8 nm)
Baifangzi (3.4 nm)
Taiban'ao (4.2 nm)
Ganba'ershang (4.6 nm)
Wadianzi (4.9 nm)
Weiqiang (2.6 nm)
Gubai (3.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Guanyingou (4.9 nm)
Chuanzidi (2.8 nm)
Houbianba (3.6 nm)
Jianshanzi (4.6 nm)
Huangjueyan (5.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.4 nm)
Wujiazui (2.6 nm)
Shiguancai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 16 nm E 116 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm E 93 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Yibin County
17.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:09 2015