Jintai, China Page

Other names: 金台

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0978 Longitude 106.4304 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41041

Weather Charts


Jintai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junzhai (0.8 nm)
Yangba (1.2 nm)
Yuanshanzi (2.8 nm)
Fangshui (2.8 nm)
Yinjiaci (1.3 nm)
Baihu (2.3 nm)
Yindou (1.2 nm)
Hualongcun (1.8 nm)
Youshu (1.9 nm)
Shoushi (2.1 nm)
Tingzi (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Citang (2.4 nm)
Gaotai (1.8 nm)
Qingzhai (1.9 nm)
Lijiayuan (1.8 nm)
Nanshan (2.0 nm)
Lukentu (2.1 nm)
Tianma (2.5 nm)
Laomucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 77 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 109 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Wangcang County
19.4 nm NW Lueyang County
26.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
25.9 nm NE Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:49 2016