Jinshan, China Page

Other names: 金山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9077 Longitude 105.9504 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33078
Mid-range map of Jinshan Large range map of Jinshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihua (1.5 nm)
Baigelin (2.2 nm)
Dachuanba (1.0 nm)
Fozigou (2.5 nm)
Xujia Dayuanzi (2.4 nm)
Niwuya (2.5 nm)
Jiajiahu (3.0 nm)
Qingheqiao (3.1 nm)
Laolingou (3.7 nm)
Lijiazui (3.8 nm)
Yanggongmiao (2.0 nm)
Yinzhongsi (2.1 nm)
Gongxing (3.0 nm)
Xiejia Citang (1.8 nm)
Sanlongchang (2.4 nm)
Fengxiangshan (2.9 nm)
Changyuangou (3.1 nm)
Shuanggui (3.8 nm)
Taihe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 12 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 76 nm S 186
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 79 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 87 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Xichong County
10.3 nm SE Shunqing District
11.5 nm SE Jialing District
12.8 nm SE Nanchong Gaoping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:29:20 2016