Jindianbukou, China Page

Other names: 金殿布口

Latitude 28.8770 Longitude 105.3339 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 2E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75398
Mid-range map of Jindianbukou Large range map of Jindianbukou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangchang (1.7 nm)
Xiaowenba (1.7 nm)
Puchao (2.8 nm)
Yangoutou (1.1 nm)
Fengzui (1.4 nm)
Dadiwan (2.3 nm)
Chashanshang (2.8 nm)
Huangtiangou (3.0 nm)
Dawuji (1.7 nm)
Huayang (2.1 nm)
Weixing (2.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.6 nm)
Hefengchang (2.8 nm)
Hongjiaotian (1.4 nm)
Dajingba (2.3 nm)
Huachaomen (2.5 nm)
Jintangshan (2.6 nm)
Wafangtou (3.0 nm)
Yunfengsi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 3 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 51 nm N 26
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 65 nm E 55
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 85 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.5 nm S Naxi District
6.0 nm E Longmatan District
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.2 nm E Tuo River
6.3 nm E Jiangyang District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:39 2016