Jiju, China Page

Other names: 吉居,Chieh-chü,Chi-chü,Chieh-chu,Chi-chu,Jijü

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.2857 Longitude 101.0600 Altitude (feet) 9445
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 2878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57
Mid-range map of Jiju Large range map of Jiju

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yayihe Niuchang (7.1 nm) Songyu (5.1 nm)
Huoshan (11.6 nm)
Riyi (13.1 nm)
Muhui (13.4 nm)
Wangdedi (8.0 nm)
Jida (9.4 nm)
Lanpuzi (14.0 nm)
Changde (14.6 nm)
Tangbu (15.9 nm)
Lengzigou (2.2 nm)
Jiangzhongtang (5.1 nm)
Tongyagou (6.3 nm)
Kuaini (8.5 nm)
Lingpaishi (11.5 nm)
Ajiang (13.0 nm)
Dakong (14.4 nm)
Xihe (15.7 nm)
Dibo (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDC DCY Small Daocheng Yading Airport 52 nm W 272 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZUKD KGT Small Kangding Airport 63 nm N 33 China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
33.0 nm N Yajiang County
32.0 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
35.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:44 2015