Jijialin, China Page

Other names: 计家林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8135 Longitude 106.7458 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Jijialin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijialin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijialin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xujialing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badawanggou (2.4 nm)
Baiheshan (2.5 nm)
Xihua (3.0 nm)
Fangdengshan (1.1 nm)
Nanba (1.9 nm)
Shangnanba (2.0 nm)
Houba (2.3 nm)
Bazhou (2.9 nm)
Xianrendong (3.6 nm)
Tazishan (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.0 nm)
Baiyunshan (3.0 nm)
Hunjiashan (1.6 nm)
Mengjia (1.6 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.7 nm)
Shangyou (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.4 nm)
Desheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 68 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
23.9 nm SE Pingchang County
24.9 nm SW Yilong County
26.1 nm E Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016