Jiexing, China Page

Other names: 杰兴

Latitude 31.0967 Longitude 104.6569 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68683
Mid-range map of Jiexing Large range map of Jiexing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengming (0.9 nm)
Sanyuanqiao (2.1 nm)
Yangping (2.4 nm)
Liujia Laofangzi (2.4 nm)
Yuchi (1.3 nm)
Momodian (1.8 nm)
Tiaodunzi (2.2 nm)
Duobao (2.6 nm)
Huawuji (2.6 nm)
Yongtai (2.8 nm)
Leiminggou (1.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.7 nm)
Guandishang (2.4 nm)
Huangjia Shaofang (1.1 nm)
Fulonggou (1.5 nm)
Laoping (1.9 nm)
Laorenping (1.9 nm)
Beita (2.8 nm)
Shuangyantang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 20 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 19 nm W 242
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 43 nm W 237
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 47 nm W 229 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Zhongjiang County
14.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.4 nm NW Luojiang County
13.8 nm W Jingyang District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:32 2016