Jiemuxia, China Page

Other names: 杰姆夏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7687 Longitude 102.2580 Altitude (feet) 11128
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 3391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 954

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangba Muchang (4.0 nm)
Dengku (4.3 nm)
Nazu (1.0 nm)
Suoburuo (1.1 nm)
Yakou Sanzhigou (2.8 nm)
Yakousanzhigou (3.0 nm)
Yizhigou (3.3 nm)
Wugongli (3.9 nm)
Zupa (5.3 nm)
Banma (5.2 nm)
Dewo (5.9 nm)
Xisuo (6.0 nm)
Xisuogou (6.0 nm)
Zhuokeji (6.3 nm)
Geda (6.1 nm)
Chagusi (0.9 nm)
Erdaoping (2.8 nm)
Sandaoping (4.4 nm)
Xiaojin Muchang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 46 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm S 140
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 97 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 107 nm E 125
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 112 nm E 129 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.6 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
26.1 nm SW Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:44 2016