Jibujue, China Page

Other names: 基布觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4716 Longitude 102.7322 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11135

Weather Charts


Jibujue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibujue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibujue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bujuelai'e (0.4 nm)
Sesehe (1.0 nm)
Daluojimu (1.8 nm)
Yuexialuo (1.9 nm)
Zeqi (2.0 nm)
Te'erhe (2.4 nm)
Sanmoluo (2.7 nm)
Yiji (1.5 nm)
Suoluo (2.4 nm)
Jiaomo (2.8 nm)
Kebudaluo (0.7 nm)
Cimujiaoba (2.2 nm)
Jihaoyuanjia (2.2 nm)
Hemu (2.5 nm)
Musi (1.2 nm)
Shihuolijiao (2.0 nm)
Zhu'ajue (2.2 nm)
Bushijiao (2.3 nm)
Magu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
11.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
21.5 nm SW Xide County
25.9 nm S Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:44 2016