Jiaojiping, China Page

Other names: 脚迹坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6823 Longitude 101.5548 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 17E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 946

Weather Charts


Jiaojiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shashuping (1.7 nm)
Wugendi (2.6 nm)
Yuangendi (2.8 nm)
Zi'ershi (4.6 nm)
Shaping (5.0 nm)
Wochuogou (5.1 nm)
Wochuo (5.1 nm)
Zhuanjinglou (5.4 nm)
Poshangcun (6.0 nm)
Laohuoshan (6.3 nm)
Shuidaba (6.4 nm)
Xinhuoshan (6.8 nm)
Dahuoshan (8.0 nm)
Erduopuzi (7.7 nm)
Pianqiao (8.3 nm)
Yangtianwo (8.4 nm)
Niuchang (6.3 nm)
Shitougou (6.9 nm)
Guining (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
30.1 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
30.1 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:12 2016