Jianshanpo, China Page

Other names: 尖山坡

Latitude 29.2225 Longitude 105.6334 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31791
Mid-range map of Jianshanpo Large range map of Jianshanpo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiawan (1.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Laoyoufang (2.8 nm)
Damiansi (2.5 nm)
Dawuji (2.6 nm)
Luomaqiao (2.6 nm)
Qinjiaba (3.2 nm)
Qiaozipo (1.5 nm)
Xianfochang (1.9 nm)
Zhongfeng (2.2 nm)
Huangshiyan (2.3 nm)
Xiongfeng (1.1 nm)
Ganmiaozi (1.2 nm)
Xiangwan (2.3 nm)
Zengguan (2.2 nm)
Xiangwantou (2.4 nm)
Jinyin (2.6 nm)
Tufeng (2.9 nm)
Jinyin'ao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 25 nm N 16
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 25 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 41 nm E 66
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 60 nm E 60 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Lu County
12.5 nm N Rongchang District
12.8 nm NW Dazu Rock Carvings
16.4 nm NE Yongchuan District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:29 2016