Jianpoling, China Page

Other names: 尖坡岭

Latitude 30.6277 Longitude 107.2581 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51989
Mid-range map of Jianpoling Large range map of Jianpoling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshuiba (1.3 nm)
Huishui (1.8 nm)
Huangtanhe (2.2 nm)
Pingqiao (2.3 nm)
Huangtan (2.7 nm)
Nongjia (3.0 nm)
Zengjiagou (1.0 nm)
Xinsheng (1.5 nm)
Tuanba (2.2 nm)
Shengquan (2.3 nm)
Sanjing (2.8 nm)
Dasha (3.2 nm)
Shizi (1.8 nm)
Huilongmiao (1.9 nm)
Hejia Shangwan (2.9 nm)
Niuxin (2.2 nm)
Dadiba (2.2 nm)
Zhonghe (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 27 nm E 83
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 63 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 57 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Dazhu County
19.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.1 nm SW Linshui County
23.1 nm W List of power stations in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:40 2016