Jiancao'ao, China Page

Other names: 简草垇,Jiancao’ao

Latitude 28.3694 Longitude 104.4897 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86461
Mid-range map of Jiancao%27ao Large range map of Jiancao%27ao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunzitou (1.3 nm)
Tudibu (2.1 nm)
Tuanbao (2.2 nm)
Changgengshan (2.2 nm)
Liangshuiwan (2.7 nm)
Shuidigou (3.1 nm)
Fanshen (1.1 nm)
Hongyan (1.5 nm)
Huanggeping (2.2 nm)
Shuiya (3.1 nm)
Tuotianwan (2.1 nm)
Gaohe (2.9 nm)
Wafangtou (3.0 nm)
Sanchapu (3.1 nm)
Yanxiaba (1.0 nm)
Yanghong (1.6 nm)
Dachongtou (1.9 nm)
Taozibang (2.5 nm)
Tianxingqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 26 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 84 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 93 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Gao County
9.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
10.7 nm N Overhead line crossing
11.3 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
11.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:29 2016