Huoshaoshan, China Page

Other names: 火烧山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2604 Longitude 104.7395 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113865
Mid-range map of Huoshaoshan Large range map of Huoshaoshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yongsheng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongquan (1.9 nm)
Shaziwan (3.4 nm)
Rongbian (3.5 nm)
Hebashang (1.5 nm)
Shuping (2.6 nm)
Gaofeng (3.1 nm)
Shaluo (3.1 nm)
Suoluosi (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.5 nm)
Xinglong (2.3 nm)
Hejiaba (2.4 nm)
Yong'an (1.8 nm)
Tiejiangwan (2.0 nm)
Sunjiamen (3.2 nm)
Shuanglin (3.2 nm)
Yanchong (3.6 nm)
Yanzhong (3.7 nm)
Guwangdong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm S 200 Sichuan,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 42 nm E 125 (one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE South Lake Sports Center
4.8 nm N Zigong
5.0 nm NE Ziliujing District
5.1 nm NW Gongjing District
5.7 nm N Zigong Salt History Museum
6.3 nm E Yantan District
9.5 nm NE Zigong Dinosaur Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:04:07 2016