Huoshaomiao, China Page

Other names: 火烧庙

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.5390 Longitude 104.5691 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71533
Mid-range map of Huoshaomiao Large range map of Huoshaomiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangxi (2.9 nm)
Qiliba (3.4 nm)
Yangma (4.2 nm)
Lingxian (4.9 nm)
Feifenggou (1.3 nm)
Guangdongwan (3.8 nm)
Tonghe (4.3 nm)
Hongyuan (4.3 nm)
Dadukou (4.4 nm)
Dongyumiao (2.4 nm)
Sanxing (2.5 nm)
Lianhe (3.9 nm)
Qinglong (4.3 nm)
Xinxing (5.2 nm)
Pingwo (2.0 nm)
Zhujiawan (4.3 nm)
Yakouyan (4.9 nm)
Chenjiahaogou (5.1 nm)
Shizhong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 27 nm N 333
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 32 nm W 274 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 33 nm W 287
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm N 9 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.0 nm NW Luodai Town
14.3 nm W Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
25.7 nm S Yanjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:07 2015