Huofang, China Page

Other names: 伙房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7243 Longitude 101.7773 Altitude (feet) 10121
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 38E Altitude (meters) 3084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Huofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangfangzi (2.1 nm)
Dapuzi (2.9 nm)
Lamasi (3.5 nm)
Huoshan (3.8 nm)
Erduopuzi (4.3 nm)
Shuidaba (1.0 nm)
Huajiaoping (1.3 nm)
Diaofang (1.9 nm)
Majiaping (4.9 nm)
Jiapuzi (5.5 nm)
Jiucaoping (5.3 nm) Taka Liangzi (2.9 nm)
Yanfeng Puzi (3.3 nm)
Hei'erba (3.9 nm)
Bailouti (4.5 nm)
Yao'ershan (4.7 nm)
Kangjia Bashi (4.7 nm)
Songlinpo (4.6 nm)
Jiakua (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.8 nm SE Mianning County
22.8 nm E Daqiao, Mianning County
24.9 nm E Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:47 2016