Huangmaogeng, China Page

Other names: 黄毛埂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3062 Longitude 104.2753 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37354
Mid-range map of Huangmaogeng Large range map of Huangmaogeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqiao (2.2 nm)
Yangou (2.3 nm)
Shenjiazui (2.5 nm)
Mojiagou (1.4 nm)
Liyuba (2.5 nm)
Zhengzi (3.1 nm)
Dafenba (3.0 nm)
Mahugeng (3.4 nm)
Qiujiagou (3.8 nm)
Gujia (0.9 nm)
Dongshaofang (2.0 nm)
Chenjiazui (2.5 nm)
Tiziba (2.7 nm)
Tizikan (2.7 nm)
Mandongzi (1.8 nm)
Jiangyuba (3.2 nm)
Fupingqiao (3.2 nm)
Shuanghe (3.6 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 33 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 43 nm W 306
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 78 nm N 347 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 82 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Rong County, Sichuan
17.9 nm W Qianwei County
19.6 nm SE Fushun County, Sichuan
22.7 nm S Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:53 2016