Huanglu, China Page

Other names: Huang-lu-chen,黄鹿,Huangluzhen,黄鹿镇

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.2531 Longitude 104.7029 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67328
Mid-range map of Huanglu Large range map of Huanglu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojianian (1.9 nm)
Liziyuan (2.8 nm)
De'an (3.4 nm)
Miaoziwan (4.3 nm)
Yangjia Dayuanzi (1.1 nm)
Yuanjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Wudaoyan (3.8 nm)
Guojia Dayuanzi (3.8 nm)
Shidong (4.7 nm)
Liujiagou (4.6 nm)
Jinwugang (1.9 nm)
Wangbainian (3.5 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (4.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (0.9 nm)
Daduanzui (2.2 nm)
Ziku (2.4 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.7 nm)
Yangjiayan (4.0 nm)
Ganziyuan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 10 nm N 10 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 26 nm W 226
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 50 nm W 229
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 56 nm S 224 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm N 36 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects
9.7 nm NW Luojiang County
12.1 nm N Mianyang Stadium
12.4 nm N Fucheng District
13.2 nm S Zhongjiang County
13.5 nm N Youxian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:00 2015