Huangjue'ao, China Page

Other names: 黄桷坳,Huangjue’ao

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6847 Longitude 105.3330 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92390
Mid-range map of Huangjue%27ao Large range map of Huangjue%27ao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibantian (1.2 nm)
Shibao (1.3 nm)
Yanghelin (2.1 nm)
Baihe (2.3 nm)
Yanglin (2.5 nm)
Longjing (1.7 nm)
Sujia (2.1 nm)
Huangyan (2.6 nm)
Lijiamiao (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiazui (2.8 nm)
Zhugusi (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiaba (1.1 nm)
Taihesi (2.0 nm)
Shizi (2.5 nm)
Guanyinxi (0.8 nm)
Hetao (1.6 nm)
Jinguanqiao (2.2 nm)
Shangban (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 23 nm E 97
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 54 nm E 101
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 68 nm E 87 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Dongxing District
15.0 nm SW Shizhong District, Neijiang
15.2 nm SW Neijiang
16.6 nm W Neijiang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:02 2016