Huangcaoba, China Page

Other names: 黄草坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.2893 Longitude 101.9440 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21567
Mid-range map of Huangcaoba Large range map of Huangcaoba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiageda (1.6 nm)
Shanggeda (1.7 nm)
Huapengzi (2.4 nm)
Laowangchao (3.0 nm)
Mabozi (2.0 nm)
Wandanzi (2.3 nm)
Reshuitang (3.2 nm)
Xicaowan (2.5 nm)
Daling (2.7 nm)
Longshenba (2.7 nm)
Shangluwan (3.4 nm)
Lixi (3.6 nm)
Miedugu (1.3 nm)
Haozhiba (1.6 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.9 nm)
Pingchang (2.9 nm)
Huangzhulin (3.4 nm)
Xiangda'e (3.6 nm)
Yibali (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 16 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 33 nm S 185
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 82 nm W 232
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 89 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 102 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
5.9 nm SW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
12.7 nm S 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:48:55 2016