Huaishu, China Page

Other names: 槐树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4242 Longitude 106.0647 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30294
Mid-range map of Huaishu Large range map of Huaishu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaping (0.8 nm)
Yangjiahe (1.9 nm)
Pujiachang (2.1 nm)
Zhongkou (2.5 nm)
Lijiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiaba (1.2 nm)
Taishan (2.2 nm)
Yanjiamiaozi (2.4 nm)
Mingyue (2.4 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Mujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Songping (3.2 nm)
Songlong (1.2 nm)
Xiawangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Shibeigou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjialiang (2.2 nm)
Shuangquan (2.3 nm)
Zengjiashan (0.6 nm)
Dadi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 97 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 104 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Lueyang County
8.9 nm SW Zhaohua District
11.1 nm W Lizhou District
12.6 nm W Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:49:44 2016