Houjiashan, China Page

Other names: 侯家山

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.3760 Longitude 104.1886 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40222
Mid-range map of Houjiashan Large range map of Houjiashan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiziping (1.7 nm)
Yongxing (2.6 nm)
Mazigou (3.1 nm)
Gufosi (1.1 nm)
Hejiang (1.3 nm)
Weijiadianzi (1.7 nm)
Shuangbei (2.9 nm)
Wenjiagujing (3.1 nm)
Taiping (3.6 nm)
Liaohuangsi (4.1 nm)
Meijiadian (4.5 nm)
Lantianba (2.7 nm) Zhujiawan (1.0 nm)
Shenxianyuan (2.2 nm)
Mingshuisi (2.2 nm)
Gongjiaba (3.2 nm)
Danjing (3.2 nm)
Sanxing (4.4 nm)
Nanyangsi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 17 nm W 314 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 17 nm W 278
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 23 nm N 328
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm N 24 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Chengdu Fenghuangshan Airport
13.1 nm N Chengdu Goldenport Circuit
15.7 nm NE Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
16.1 nm N Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:58:15 2015