Hetaoping, China Page

Other names: 核桃坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4585 Longitude 104.0710 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47308
Mid-range map of Hetaoping Large range map of Hetaoping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanjiaping (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.9 nm)
Longbaoping (3.4 nm)
Ganhekou (3.8 nm)
Muguaping (3.8 nm)
Majiaping (1.9 nm)
Baiyun'an (2.7 nm)
Shangchang (3.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.7 nm)
Yanziyan (3.9 nm)
Fengdongzi (2.3 nm)
Tianchi (3.6 nm)
Qingquansi (3.9 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Hongchunping (2.4 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (3.5 nm)
Chuanwangmiao (3.7 nm)
Dashibao (4.2 nm)
Shilangan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 33 nm S 156
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 34 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 45 nm S 187
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 53 nm S 186 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Shifang protest
19.0 nm SW Caopo River
22.7 nm SE Pang Tong Shrine and Tomb
23.3 nm E Wan'an, Luojiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:40:36 2016