Hejiayuanzi, China Page

Other names: 何家院子

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.3008 Longitude 104.2192 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49353
Google links for Hejiayuanzi Google links for Hejiayuanzi, China
Mid-range map of Hejiayuanzi Large range map of Hejiayuanzi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingdao (1.8 nm)
Banqiao (2.7 nm)
Gongmushu (3.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.4 nm)
Gaojiamiao (2.6 nm)
Jiannan (2.8 nm)
Xinan (2.8 nm)
Wufu (3.8 nm)
Maobadian (4.6 nm)
Heidianzi (1.4 nm)
Qitian (3.1 nm)
Luojiayuanzi (3.4 nm)
Xiaode (3.6 nm)
Miaoxiangyuan (1.9 nm)
Jinnanqiao (3.4 nm)
Qifu (3.9 nm)
Futiansi (4.2 nm)
Xiaoquan (4.3 nm)
Xiaoquan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 27 nm E 73 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,????Joy Air,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27556 Medium Chengdu Air Base 38 nm S 201
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 45 nm S 198 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Okay Airways,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,,TransAsia Airw,Juneyao,Hainan,,Dragonair ,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Air Macau ,Asiana,Bangkok,Shandong,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Shenzhen
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 56 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm S Sanxingdui
21.9 nm S Kwanghan Airfield
30.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BCE
34.3 nm N Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010