Hejiacao, China Page

Other names: 何家槽

Latitude 31.9253 Longitude 104.1897 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Hejiacao Large range map of Hejiacao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Jiucenghao (2.2 nm)
Jiucheng (2.4 nm)
Shuanghe (3.0 nm)
Shangzhaizi (1.0 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Sanhuangmiao (2.2 nm)
Taohong (2.4 nm)
Tongmuwan (3.0 nm)
Miaoba (1.0 nm)
Dajiaozi (2.1 nm)
Liziyuan (2.7 nm)
Luozhenping (2.7 nm)
Daheba (2.1 nm)
Maobei (2.9 nm)
Yangshan (3.2 nm)
Lijiaping (3.3 nm)
Yuxue (3.4 nm)
Tongping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 41 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 59 nm S 173
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 61 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 74 nm S 189
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 81 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm E Mount Tangjia
14.5 nm E Tangjiashan Lake
24.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
25.3 nm W List of earthquakes in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016