Heboluo, China Page

Other names: 贺波洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3386 Longitude 102.4553 Altitude (feet) 6886
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 2098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7312

Weather Charts


Heboluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heboluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heboluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuogu (0.7 nm)
Waku (1.3 nm)
Zhuogu (1.5 nm)
Jiaoxiabaxia (1.5 nm)
Erji (0.9 nm)
Wujiaoxi (1.3 nm)
Tele (1.7 nm)
Sigan (2.2 nm)
Bu'er (2.9 nm)
Axibaxia (0.9 nm)
Taqing (1.4 nm)
Wakulada (1.6 nm)
Erheyao (1.5 nm)
Wajizi (2.2 nm)
Mayue (2.6 nm)
Tapu (2.0 nm)
Xinlian (2.3 nm)
Siguojue (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 103 nm N 35
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 101 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Spiral (railway)
8.3 nm S Xide County
17.4 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
23.9 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:59 2016