Gushe, China Page

Other names: 估舍

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8750 Longitude 100.8670 Altitude (feet) 11026
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 3360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gushe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riyong (2.1 nm)
Rerong (2.2 nm)
Wusha (3.3 nm)
Nieda (3.7 nm)
Jiriding (4.6 nm)
Kuze (5.2 nm)
Bowa (5.7 nm)
Gudong (0.6 nm)
Niujiaodong (1.2 nm)
Liugedong (1.3 nm)
Huode (1.9 nm)
Jieguozha'ou (2.5 nm)
Badedaola (5.4 nm)
Hairong (4.7 nm)
Rinong (5.6 nm)
Zhicun (6.0 nm)
Ricun (6.0 nm)
Malatixi (6.1 nm)
Dapengdu (6.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Yajiang County
11.9 nm NE Hekou, Yajiang County
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:26 2016