Guanwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 关王庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8632 Longitude 104.3921 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 226380
Mid-range map of Guanwangmiao Large range map of Guanwangmiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejia Jifang (1.8 nm)
Guanyinmiao (2.1 nm)
Jiguangsi (2.5 nm)
Yantuo (2.6 nm)
Xianfeng (0.2 nm)
Lianxin (1.4 nm)
Tongzi (1.6 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Huapaifang (2.0 nm)
Qizuofen (2.8 nm)
Qingjiang (3.0 nm)
Tongziyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhaozhen (2.3 nm)
Yangliuqiao (1.1 nm)
Yizhi (1.2 nm)
Xiangjia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Liaojia Fenfang (2.3 nm)
Gaoming (2.6 nm)
Gaomiaozi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 6 nm N 327
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 24 nm W 247
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 28 nm W 233 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 38 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 113 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Chengdu Medical College
13.7 nm S Luodai Town
13.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.5 nm S Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:17 2016