Guanshan, China Page

Other names: 官山

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.8268 Longitude 105.4466 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 48E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97603
Mid-range map of Guanshan Large range map of Guanshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuchuanshan (2.1 nm)
Mianhuapo (3.7 nm)
Bailinwan (1.4 nm)
Santudi (1.4 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.5 nm)
Lantian (2.6 nm)
Luzhou (2.8 nm)
Shiling (1.4 nm)
Babuti (2.8 nm)
Dashiba (3.0 nm)
Chengongtang (3.3 nm)
Tai'an (4.2 nm)
Huangba (2.2 nm)
Yutangwan (2.5 nm)
Chaoyangguan (2.4 nm)
Yuanzitou (3.1 nm)
Duqiao (3.5 nm)
Gaodongchang (4.2 nm)
Fengle (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 3 nm W 298 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 51 nm N 19
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm W 268 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27892 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 62 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Yangtze River bridges and tunnels
3.2 nm NW India-China Division
3.7 nm N Jiangyang District
4.6 nm N Tuo River
5.2 nm N Longmatan District
5.1 nm SW Naxi District
6.7 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:10 2015