Guanjiaya, China Page

Other names: 贯家垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1118 Longitude 105.9506 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21062

Weather Charts


Guanjiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tanmu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjialing (0.7 nm)
Fengjialing (1.9 nm)
Fanjiayan (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiahe (1.9 nm)
Fangshan (1.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.7 nm)
Anping (2.8 nm)
Leijiaping (3.1 nm)
Yinyu (1.1 nm)
Jin'e (1.9 nm)
Jin'eshan (2.1 nm)
Lijiabang (2.4 nm)
Tianwanli (0.8 nm)
Yangjiacao (1.2 nm)
Ming'an (1.6 nm)
Yinfeng (2.2 nm)
Shiwanli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 95 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Zhaohua District
15.9 nm NE Lueyang County
15.9 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
17.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:41 2016