Goushan, China Page

Other names: 购山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4475 Longitude 102.8564 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Goushan Large range map of Goushan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zadingshan (1.1 nm)
Dongsheng (3.4 nm)
Zhandou (3.9 nm)
Yangcungou (4.4 nm)
Lengmugou (5.4 nm)
Xinmin (1.3 nm)
Zhuangzishang (1.5 nm)
Dachishan (2.6 nm)
Dachigou (2.9 nm)
Xinhua (4.2 nm)
Minzhi (2.2 nm)
Zhangbangping (3.6 nm)
Mupingzi (5.3 nm)
Dama (1.4 nm)
Keluoping (3.0 nm)
Lianghekou (4.2 nm)
Muping (5.2 nm)
Zhajiaoping (5.3 nm)
Xueshan (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 31 nm E 85
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm S 137
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 56 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
11.1 nm SE 2013 Lushan earthquake
18.6 nm S Lushan County, Sichuan
23.4 nm S Tianquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:04 2016