Goucunba, China Page

Other names: 芶村坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4162 Longitude 105.5696 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 11E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10856

Weather Charts


Goucunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goucunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goucunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Goucuncun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songlin (1.8 nm)
Xujia (2.9 nm)
Guanmoshan (1.6 nm)
Guanshan (1.7 nm)
Daijiashan (2.9 nm)
Yanli (2.9 nm)
Baiyan (3.1 nm)
Wulang (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Hebian (1.4 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Mujiatang (2.1 nm)
Laolingou (2.7 nm)
Lianhua (0.6 nm)
Fengdongshang (1.7 nm)
Tianya (2.0 nm)
Longquan (1.9 nm)
Longwanggou (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 6 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 72 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 101 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 108 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
12.6 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
14.0 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:07 2016