Gongquan, China Page

Other names: Kung-hsien,珙泉,Ch'i-hsien,Gongxian,Ch’i-hsien,Kung

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.3781 Longitude 104.7947 Altitude (feet) 1525
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 464
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45963
Google links for Gongquan Google links for Gongquan, China
Mid-range map of Gongquan Large range map of Gongquan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luocun (3.0 nm)
Juanziping (3.3 nm)
Shaxintou (3.5 nm)
Sifangdi (1.3 nm)
Aotian (2.6 nm)
Baishuping (4.1 nm)
Tanba (4.6 nm)
Dongdi (4.8 nm)
Shuijingkan (4.7 nm)
Dabangshang (2.5 nm)
Changyaopo (2.9 nm)
Litoukan (3.6 nm)
Xibangzui (4.2 nm)
Hujiaping (1.4 nm)
Huangshuigou (2.4 nm)
Zhoucun (3.2 nm)
Luotongba (3.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (4.4 nm)
Manya (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 42 nm E 47 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),,China Eastern
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm S 221 China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm N Min River (Sichuan)
23.7 nm NW Xiangjiaba Dam
25.1 nm N Yibin
38.4 nm SW 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010