Gongjiawan, China Page

Other names: 龚家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3853 Longitude 107.8410 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Gongjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangwan (0.3 nm)
Sanhe (2.1 nm)
Longfu (2.3 nm)
Yanwo (2.4 nm)
Chadian (3.4 nm)
Sanwan (1.4 nm)
Mafu (2.4 nm)
Hujiaying (2.6 nm)
Fanjiapo (3.6 nm)
Yangque (2.4 nm)
Dunkan (2.7 nm)
Baihua (2.9 nm)
Jiebao (1.2 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (1.5 nm)
Baiyang (1.7 nm)
Zhangmugou (2.4 nm)
Manizhua (2.7 nm)
Dashan (3.0 nm)
Xujiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 42 nm S 183
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 46 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 96 nm N 34
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 106 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Xuanhan County
18.4 nm S Kaijiang County
18.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.0 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016