Geyang, China Page

Other names: 格央

Latitude 28.8647 Longitude 101.1412 Altitude (feet) 10259
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 3126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1042
Mid-range map of Geyang Large range map of Geyang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaca (3.6 nm) Juemu (2.2 nm)
Bowo (2.4 nm)
Zhirong (3.0 nm)
Nixia (3.0 nm)
Guanji (1.2 nm)
Jiangdu (1.5 nm)
Bangdu (1.6 nm)
Xia'er (2.2 nm)
Kebang (2.3 nm)
Qianjindu (2.3 nm)
Zitai (2.7 nm)
Qinjiagou (3.9 nm)
Jiangji (1.6 nm)
Gelu (1.8 nm)
Marong (2.7 nm)
Zhandu (3.2 nm)
Nasongyun (3.2 nm)
Yili (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 76 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 81 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 100 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
34.0 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
45.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
48.2 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:45 2016