Genduo, China Page

Other names: 根多

Latitude 32.8024 Longitude 103.3851 Altitude (feet) 11072
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 3374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Genduo Large range map of Genduo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songpan Muchang (10.1 nm) Lianghekou (9.0 nm)
Huangshengguan (9.3 nm)
Dongbeicun (9.7 nm)
Yuanbazi (12.0 nm)
Guoxuezhai (12.4 nm)
Gaotunzi (12.3 nm)
Huoshaotun (12.5 nm)
Chuanzigou (12.1 nm)
Dagou (12.8 nm)
Wujianfang (12.3 nm)
Yousuotun (12.8 nm)
Datun (12.7 nm)
Nyayukog (10.1 nm)
Kayagunba (11.7 nm)
Kaya (11.8 nm)
Egai (12.9 nm)
Shangzhai (12.6 nm)
Da'an (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 15 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 54 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 107 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm E List of highest commercial airports
22.9 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Japan
22.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.6 nm E Battle of Mount Dingjun

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:47:52 2016