Gelinda, China Page

Other names: 各林达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6975 Longitude 100.9337 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 1E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Gelinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiazong (1.1 nm)
Jiazongma (2.5 nm)
Tawa (4.1 nm)
Jiangba (4.4 nm)
Wolong (4.7 nm)
Sekema (9.0 nm)
Jiazongduo (9.2 nm)
Jiaodianda (2.9 nm)
Cekong (4.4 nm)
Gengdu (4.5 nm)
Xiaduo (4.7 nm)
Sanguo (4.7 nm)
Wolong (5.5 nm)
Sanjiao (5.6 nm)
Erjilong (8.0 nm)
Awu (6.7 nm)
Benxue (8.7 nm)
Gexicun (0.9 nm)
Degetang (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 87 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW Luhuo County
22.0 nm SW Zhaggo
21.9 nm NW Xuri, Sichuan
22.4 nm SW Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016