Gao'erka, China Page

Other names: 高尔卡,Gao’erka

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.5685 Longitude 101.4080 Altitude (feet) 11391
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 3471
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Google links for Gao'erka Google links for Gao'erka, China
Mid-range map of Gao%27erka Large range map of Gao%27erka
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deletang (5.1 nm) Laogainongchang Sidui (3.2 nm)
Jiao'awo (4.4 nm)
Longdeng (6.8 nm)
Yiri (2.5 nm)
Lajiaxi (5.0 nm)
Xiede (5.2 nm)
Didilong (6.1 nm)
Xia'e (7.5 nm)
Taizhan (11.1 nm)
Seka (5.4 nm)
Liugousha (5.4 nm)
Gulu (6.0 nm)
Bamei (6.0 nm)
Juelong (10.0 nm)
Nianlunsi (11.4 nm)
Balangshengdu (13.6 nm)
Jinlongsi (14.1 nm)
Longgu (15.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
42.5 nm SE Kangding County
42.5 nm SE Kangding (city)
53.8 nm SE File:Orthographic projection centred over Gongga Shan 1.png


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010