Ganzishu, China Page

Other names: 柑梓树

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.6424 Longitude 103.8601 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62511
Mid-range map of Ganzishu Large range map of Ganzishu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datiancun (0.8 nm)
Renjialin (3.3 nm)
Tianxingdu (3.4 nm)
Youjiadu (2.2 nm)
Yongquansi (2.5 nm)
Gongping (3.5 nm)
Liucheng (3.6 nm)
Xinfusi (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiachang (2.5 nm)
Quanshuidang (3.2 nm)
Ertuqiao (3.4 nm)
Dajingkou (3.2 nm)
Jiujiang (3.6 nm)
Muxisi (1.7 nm)
Luojiamiao (2.3 nm)
Gaodunzi (2.9 nm)
Dengzhanwo (3.2 nm)
Pengjiachang (3.6 nm)
Pengzhen (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 5 nm E 130 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 5 nm E 50
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 13 nm S 183
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm N 43 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm SE Chengdu University of Information Technology
8.2 nm E Jinsha (archaeological site)
8.2 nm E Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
9.0 nm NE Xipu Railway Station
8.8 nm E Du Fu Thatched Cottage
10.0 nm NE Southwest Jiaotong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:07 2015