Ganmadi, China Page

Other names: 赶马地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4045 Longitude 101.9320 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3566

Weather Charts


Ganmadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganmadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganmadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deshi (1.5 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (2.8 nm)
Jilong (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.4 nm)
Caofang (3.2 nm)
Moyu (1.6 nm)
Fengyan (2.4 nm)
Dachongyuan (2.8 nm)
Qingshanping (3.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (2.4 nm)
Mami (2.9 nm)
Yuhetang (3.7 nm)
Yanjiang (2.2 nm)
Tianwan (2.9 nm)
Xifangou (3.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.8 nm)
Rehe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 62 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Dechang County
20.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016