Gangqiong, China Page

Other names: 港穷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.1906 Longitude 98.0567 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Gangqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangqiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjun (5.2 nm)
Zhajiagongba (7.8 nm)
Serxugoinba (7.9 nm)
Cuocha (8.6 nm)
Chage (8.5 nm)
Chiwama (8.6 nm)
Dalong (8.6 nm)
Xiari (3.9 nm)
Gegong (4.2 nm)
Lamasi (4.9 nm)
Chamai (8.8 nm)
Gangqing (8.5 nm)
Mengyi (7.9 nm) Zhamu (1.7 nm)
Chigong (3.4 nm)
Gemeng (4.5 nm)
Zhama (5.8 nm)
Gelong (7.5 nm)
Longren (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 55 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Sêrxü County
17.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
28.7 nm S Jomda County
40.6 nm SE Kyewu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:02 2016