Gaidi, China Page

Other names: 盖地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8264 Longitude 101.2890 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1085

Weather Charts


Gaidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liewa (1.6 nm)
Xiaojingtang (2.2 nm)
Waxiacun (3.1 nm)
Tadiping (3.6 nm)
Yangpengzi (1.8 nm)
Nianshui (3.2 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.3 nm)
Bojiluo (4.4 nm)
Youyouping (4.4 nm)
Maojia (1.4 nm)
Yazu (1.4 nm)
Jizhonghua (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.9 nm)
Luofu (3.0 nm)
Lamaxitai (1.0 nm)
Redi (2.5 nm)
Yali Wuji (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Gunzipeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Muli River
17.8 nm SE Yanyuan County
24.6 nm W Lugu Lake
27.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:26 2016